Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8683,647
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0594,386
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3193,926
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6255,360
ZhengzhouChina 10,0756,261
ZhijiangChina 9,4755,888
ZagrebCroatia 6,8194,237
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1224,426
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8443,632
ZahedanIran 5,6763,527
ZanjanIran 5,8403,629
ZacatecasMexico 15,1879,438
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2196,350
ZinderNiger 4,0062,490
ZhobPakistan 6,3673,956
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1356,298
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1356,298
ZamoscPoland 7,2134,482
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4754,645
ZigalovoRussia 10,1696,319
ZiganskRussia 11,4377,107
ZyryankaRussia 12,6627,868
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0484,380
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1934,470
ZanzibarTanzania 1,101684
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1273,808
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8374,249
ZitomirUkraine 7,1134,420
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9354,309
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0424,376
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,7169,766
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8768,622
ZambeziZambia 1,021635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -