Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1153,800
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0663,770
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2193,864
YaoundeCameroon 3,0291,882
YokoCameroon 3,0871,918
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7427,297
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9978,698
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,2228,838
YanjiChina 11,5957,205
YichangChina 9,7356,049
YinchuanChina 9,5775,951
YiningChina 8,0845,024
YariguiesColombia 11,9537,428
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7927,328
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8657,373
YazdIran 5,5693,460
YakushimaJapan 11,5357,168
YamagataJapan 12,4857,758
YamaguchiJapan 11,6627,247
YokkaichiJapan 12,1377,542
YokohamaJapan 12,4187,717
YonagoJapan 11,8477,362
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6766,634
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9177,406
YeMyanmar 7,8674,889
YolaNigeria 3,3762,098
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3337,042
YurimaguasPeru 11,8527,365
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2525,128
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6367,852
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4794,026
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5799,681
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8759,243
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,1089,388
York, PaUsa 12,6367,852
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9378,039
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0759,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -