Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2817,010
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9464,317
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7607,308
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3757,690
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1075,659
WoomeraAustralia 10,5336,546
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1846,329
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8457,360
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8918,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6299,091
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6859,125
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9338,037
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1148,149
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9588,674
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2978,884
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5507,177
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,76011,658
WajimaJapan 12,1807,569
WakamatsuJapan 12,4477,735
WakayamaJapan 12,0027,458
WakkanaiJapan 12,5707,811
WajirKenya 1,9021,182
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,1701,348
WindhoekNamibia 1,9101,187
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1188,152
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1718,185
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0708,122
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8517,986
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8017,954
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9838,067
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9088,021
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0848,131
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1448,168
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4087,710
WintonNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
WarsawPoland 7,4034,600
WroclawPoland 7,3594,573
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3757,069
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1211,939
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9462,452
WauSudan 2,4271,508
WaddingtonUk 8,0735,016
Waco, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Wake IslandUsa 15,0989,382
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5959,069
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1968,200
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,5019,633
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Warren, OhUsa 12,9678,058
Warren, PaUsa 12,7937,950
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8418,601
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6437,856
Washington, IaUsa 13,8798,624
Washington, InUsa 13,5008,389
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8388,599
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5367,790
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1448,789
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5898,444
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2228,216
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1578,176
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1438,167
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7678,555
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6438,478
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5749,056
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2748,870
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9768,064
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5517,799
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9148,025
West Point, GaUsa 13,3858,318
West Point, NyUsa 12,3817,694
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4008,327
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6099,078
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4228,962
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3839,559
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5257,783
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6437,856
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0798,128
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6247,845
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,4618,987
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5517,799
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5187,779
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7257,907
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6718,495
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0668,119
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9738,683
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,8419,844
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0108,085
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6429,720
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0078,083
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7707,935
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -