Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1673,832
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9166,162
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8426,116
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8856,143
ViennaAustria 7,0674,392
VitebskBelarus 7,6654,763
VassourasBrazil 8,0414,997
VicosaBrazil 7,9834,961
VitoriaBrazil 7,7304,804
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8764,894
VarnaBulgaria 6,3393,939
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6397,854
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4849,622
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,6109,079
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5589,046
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5449,659
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5839,683
ValdiviaChile 10,3406,426
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2546,372
VallenarChile 10,4786,511
ValparaisoChile 10,4166,472
VanguardiaColombia 11,8647,372
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2446,987
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,1345,054
VestervigDenmark 8,1455,062
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8067,336
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7877,324
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9557,429
VilsandiEstonia 8,0705,015
VaasaFinland 8,5805,332
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6786,014
VeravalIndia 5,6403,505
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5684,081
ValentiaIreland 8,3735,203
VeniceItaly 6,8854,278
VeronaItaly 6,9184,299
VicenzaItaly 6,9154,297
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5384,063
ViterboItaly 6,5804,089
VolterraItaly 6,7174,174
VientianeLaos 8,4415,245
VarenaLithuania 7,5884,715
VilniusLithuania 7,6254,738
VeracruzMexico 14,5279,027
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7614,823
VaernesNorway 8,7735,452
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6455,372
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3435,806
VillarricaParaguay 9,2555,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6104,108
VanavaraRussia 10,2526,371
VasileviciRussia 7,3334,557
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7864,838
VerhojanskRussia 11,8687,375
ViljujskRussia 11,3207,035
VitimRussia 10,7596,686
Vize IslandRussia 10,6816,637
VladivostokRussia 11,7937,328
VolgogradRussia 7,0334,370
VologdaRussia 8,1415,059
VoronezRussia 7,2904,530
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2998,264
VytegraRussia 8,3105,164
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,7031,679
ValenciaSpain 6,8284,243
ValladolidSpain 7,2434,501
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5054,664
VisbySweden 8,0374,994
VanTurkey 5,9033,668
ValleyUk 8,2355,118
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0034,352
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,29810,128
Valdez, AkUsa 14,7359,156
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7659,797
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2198,836
Vevay, InUsa 13,3388,288
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9408,662
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5589,047
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7218,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -