Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4525,874
UaupesBrazil 11,0546,869
UbatubaBrazil 8,1675,075
UberabaBrazil 8,5235,296
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9998,699
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4735,265
UpernavikGreenland 11,4147,093
UummannaqGreenland 11,2446,987
UdineItaly 6,9174,299
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1613,829
UenoJapan 12,0977,517
UnzendakeJapan 11,5337,167
UrakawaJapan 12,6807,880
UshibukaJapan 11,5037,148
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4417,731
UwajimaJapan 11,7517,302
UkmergeLithuania 7,6984,784
UtenaLithuania 7,7194,796
UlaangomMongolia 9,1265,671
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0016,215
UlgiiMongolia 8,9435,557
UliastaiMongolia 9,3135,787
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0575,628
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2456,366
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6537,241
UfaRussia 7,9114,916
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6096,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2026,339
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3728,310
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3516,432
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9475,560
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6748,497
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9767,442
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9708,060
Umm BeninSudan 2,9751,849
UmeƄSweden 8,6805,394
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5755,329
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4445,247
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1835,085
UrfaTurkey 5,6843,532
UsakTurkey 5,8293,622
Uman’Ukraine 6,9444,315
UzgorodUkraine 7,0004,350
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8687,996
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1348,162
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5688,432
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2098,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -