Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2443,880
TiranaAlbania 6,2543,886
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0163,117
TebessaAlgeria 6,0333,749
TimimounAlgeria 5,8963,664
TindoufAlgeria 6,3513,947
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9073,670
TrelewArgentina 9,5935,961
TucumanArgentina 10,0756,261
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6786,635
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6786,635
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8027,334
TibooburraAustralia 11,0686,878
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9377,418
TshaneBotswana 1,6091,000
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5175,293
TarauacaBrazil 11,2146,969
TauaBrazil 8,0164,981
TefeBrazil 10,7026,651
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8924,904
TeresinaBrazil 8,2985,156
TiriosBrazil 9,9056,155
TorresBrazil 8,5355,304
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8455,496
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8905,524
TriunfoBrazil 7,7274,802
TucuruiBrazil 9,0775,641
TuriacuBrazil 8,6625,383
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7767,939
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1899,438
Teslin, YtCanada 14,7059,138
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9938,695
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1078,766
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7138,521
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4728,372
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8958,013
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6059,697
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8107,961
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8297,972
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6577,865
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3298,283
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3727,067
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3326,420
TaiyuanChina 10,0756,261
TaoyuanChina 10,5136,533
TengchongChina 8,3395,182
T√łnderDenmark 7,9454,937
TylstrupDenmark 8,1485,063
TystofteDenmark 7,9164,919
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9087,400
TahrirEgypt 4,9303,064
TantaEgypt 4,9443,072
TallinEstonia 8,1545,067
TartuEstonia 8,0164,981
TampereFinland 8,3895,213
TurkuFinland 8,2985,156
ToulonFrance 6,8694,269
ToulouseFrance 7,1124,420
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,87910,489
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8969,878
TchibanGabon 2,6551,650
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2823,904
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4924,656
TamaleGhana 4,4952,793
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1043,793
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,7903,598
TimehriGuyana 10,2666,379
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5338,410
TelaHonduras 13,5848,441
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4823,407
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4823,407
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2865,770
TabrizIran 5,9283,684
TeheranIran 5,8303,623
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0823,158
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2223,866
TarvisioItaly 6,9534,321
TermoliItaly 6,4454,005
TorinoItaly 6,9894,343
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0094,355
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1043,793
TrevicoItaly 6,3383,939
TrevisoItaly 6,9054,291
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8624,264
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9954,347
TabouIvory Coast 4,8433,009
TadotsuJapan 11,8737,378
TakadaJapan 12,2987,642
TakamatsuJapan 11,9017,396
TakayamaJapan 12,2057,585
TanegashimaJapan 11,5707,190
TatenoJapan 12,4637,745
TateyamaJapan 12,4367,728
TokushimaJapan 11,9467,423
TokyoJapan 12,4307,724
TomakomaiJapan 12,5777,815
TottoriJapan 11,9297,413
ToyamaJapan 12,2047,583
ToyookaJapan 11,9827,446
TsuJapan 12,1307,538
TsurugaJapan 12,0957,516
TsuyamaJapan 11,9057,398
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6614,761
TripoliLebanon 5,3593,330
TobrukLibya 5,1433,196
TripoliLibya 5,5483,448
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8034,849
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,8671,160
TolanaroMadagascar 1,9671,222
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,598993
ThyoloMalawi 398247
TawauMalaysia 9,6155,975
TessalitMali 5,1083,174
TimbuktuMali 5,1683,212
TombMali 5,1633,209
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0063,732
TacubayaMexico 14,8489,227
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7079,139
TarialanMongolia 9,7416,053
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4525,874
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6085,970
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7486,058
TangierMorocco 6,8194,238
TarfayaMorocco 6,7414,189
TazaMorocco 6,5784,088
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0154,981
TaungooMyanmar 7,8794,896
ThandweMyanmar 7,6544,756
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5928,446
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0967,517
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8257,970
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0708,122
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3427,669
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5197,779
TahouaNiger 4,3722,717
TillaberyNiger 4,6182,870
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3267,038
TromsoNorway 9,3275,796
TrondheimNorway 8,7785,455
ThumraitOman 4,2052,613
TacnaPeru 10,8526,743
TarapotoPeru 11,8597,369
TrujilloPeru 12,0967,517
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5616,563
TorunPoland 7,5354,683
TimisoaraRomania 6,7044,166
TambovRussia 7,4374,621
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9804,337
TaraRussia 8,7395,430
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5215,916
TermezRussia 6,7284,181
TernejRussia 12,1747,565
TobolskRussia 8,6205,357
TomskRussia 9,1725,699
Tot’MaRussia 8,2385,119
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7335,427
TuapseRussia 6,4554,011
TuraRussia 10,3406,425
TurukhanskRussia 9,9386,176
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0032,487
TortosaSpain 6,8994,287
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9143,675
TokerSudan 3,6122,245
TartousSyria 5,4083,361
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5426,551
TaboraTanzania 953592
TakThailand 8,0595,008
TrangThailand 7,7654,825
TabligboTogo 4,1022,549
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1413,195
TunisTunisia 6,0823,779
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
TireeUk 8,6125,351
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2755,142
TernopilUkraine 7,0584,386
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9035,533
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3448,292
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6019,073
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4788,376
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3308,283
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1598,177
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6927,887
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1397,543
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2348,845
Temple, TxUsa 14,5649,050
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9608,675
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6738,497
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1488,170
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9338,658
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1938,198
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4829,621
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2308,843
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5837,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9989,320
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4107,712
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7789,804
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3258,902
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6228,465
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6838,502
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1834,464
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6306,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -