Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5854,092
ShkoderAlbania 6,3413,941
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2293,871
SaltaArgentina 10,1626,315
San AntonioArgentina 9,6515,997
San LuisArgentina 9,9856,205
San RafaelArgentina 10,1246,291
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7036,030
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9626,191
SarmientoArgentina 9,8126,097
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6457,236
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6527,241
SalzburgAustria 7,1034,414
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2833,904
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1583,827
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2593,890
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8385,492
SaveBenin 4,1052,551
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1396,301
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5554,073
SalvadorBrazil 7,6614,760
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9075,535
SantaremBrazil 9,6495,996
SantosBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4775,268
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7614,823
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5705,325
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0595,630
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1845,085
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5225,296
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7044,787
São PauloBrazil 8,3235,172
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4535,253
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9636,813
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8904,903
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7364,807
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1495,064
SobralBrazil 8,0665,012
SoureBrazil 9,0295,611
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3435,184
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8035,470
SurubimBrazil 7,4664,640
SadovoBulgaria 6,2523,885
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2123,860
SofiaBulgaria 6,3303,934
SiemreapCambodia 8,4065,223
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2596,997
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,8259,212
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7387,294
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4019,570
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3677,685
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7317,290
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4178,959
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1668,182
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8427,359
Scott, SkCanada 14,5219,024
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7937,329
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5447,174
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1917,576
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8238,590
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5948,448
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5999,072
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1119,390
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2216,973
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5897,201
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5919,067
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5989,071
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2977,020
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0334,370
SalCape Verde 6,9704,331
SantiagoChile 10,3636,439
SewellChile 10,3146,409
ShanghaiChina 10,6866,640
ShantouChina 10,0226,228
ShenyangChina 11,0906,892
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9208,029
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0917,513
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1258,156
SibenikCroatia 6,6024,102
SplitCroatia 6,5644,079
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8454,875
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0615,009
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8307,352
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7107,277
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7317,290
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8427,359
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7277,287
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7817,321
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8937,390
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8387,356
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9157,404
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6457,237
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7567,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8757,379
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9427,421
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7727,315
San GabrielEcuador 12,2247,596
SalloumEgypt 5,0853,160
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8252,998
SohagEgypt 4,4722,779
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7102,927
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7408,538
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8505,500
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0225,606
StrasbourgFrance 7,3414,562
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5035,905
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7866,081
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3773,963
SchleswigGermany 7,8864,901
StuttgartGermany 7,3134,544
SamosGreece 5,7403,567
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9113,673
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5353,440
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1156,907
SiguiriGuinea 5,3813,344
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7118,520
SzegedHungary 6,7774,211
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9574,323
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8866,143
SagarIndia 6,5244,054
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9384,312
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8697,376
SemnanIran 5,8983,665
ShahroudIran 6,0423,755
ShirazIran 5,2613,269
ShannonIreland 8,3755,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8664,267
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3873,969
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1243,806
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8164,235
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5324,059
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1253,806
SigonellaItaly 5,9693,709
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7402,946
SagaJapan 11,5447,173
SaigoJapan 11,8557,367
SakaiJapan 11,8397,357
SakataJapan 12,4427,732
SapporoJapan 12,5567,803
SaseboJapan 11,4907,140
SendaiJapan 12,5337,788
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7887,325
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6117,215
ShinjoJapan 12,4827,756
ShionomisakiJapan 12,0507,488
ShirakawaJapan 12,4737,751
ShizuokaJapan 12,3037,645
SumotoJapan 11,9797,444
SuttsuJapan 12,4687,748
SuwaJapan 12,2827,632
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0596,872
SavannakhetLaos 8,5995,343
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7864,838
SiluteLithuania 7,7434,812
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2853,905
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,9001,181
SalimaMalawi 218136
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6796,015
SibuMalaysia 8,9115,538
SanMali 5,0973,167
SegouMali 5,2193,243
SikassoMali 5,0523,139
St. BrandonMauritius 2,9191,814
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4078,952
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6896,021
SainshandMongolia 10,1236,291
SafiMorocco 6,7714,208
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6264,118
SittweMyanmar 7,5894,716
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4265,236
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2756,385
SaiqOman 4,9123,052
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1522,580
SurOman 4,9793,094
SialkotPakistan 6,7994,225
SibbiPakistan 6,1173,801
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3025,781
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4387,108
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5756,571
SandomierzPoland 7,2334,494
SniezkaPoland 7,3444,564
SuwalkiPoland 7,5924,718
SzczecinPoland 7,6494,753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1124,419
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2495,126
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3687,064
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5631,593
Satu MareRomania 6,9004,288
SibiuRomania 6,6644,141
SulinaRomania 6,5444,067
SadrinskRussia 8,2745,142
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1885,088
SalekhardRussia 9,3445,807
SaratovRussia 7,3674,578
SejmcanRussia 12,8427,980
SelagoncyRussia 11,0296,853
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3268,281
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3227,036
SmolenskRussia 7,6064,726
SociRussia 6,4063,981
SortovalaRussia 8,3825,209
SuntarRussia 11,0946,894
SurgutRussia 9,0735,638
SverdlovskRussia 8,2555,130
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5285,299
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0616,873
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2472,018
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7071,682
SingaporeSingapore 8,0404,996
SliacSlovakia 7,0534,383
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3107,028
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1326,918
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2254,489
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2454,502
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3494,567
SevilleSpain 6,9554,322
SennarSudan 3,0271,881
ShambatSudan 3,2602,026
ShendiSudan 3,3762,098
StenseleSweden 8,8485,498
StockholmSweden 8,2225,109
StorlienSweden 8,7365,429
SundsvallSweden 8,5725,327
SantisSwitzerland 7,1554,446
SongeaTanzania 465289
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5695,325
SongkhlaThailand 7,8584,883
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0665,013
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7724,829
SurinThailand 8,4235,234
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4352,756
SokodeTogo 4,2842,662
SfaxTunisia 5,8533,637
SousseTunisia 5,9653,706
SamsunTurkey 6,1203,803
SiirtTurkey 5,8173,615
SivasTurkey 5,9563,701
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3373,938
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0244,986
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7395,430
SarataUkraine 6,6414,127
SarnyUkraine 7,2434,501
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4884,032
SumyUkraine 7,1754,459
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9983,106
SaltoUruguay 9,2725,762
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,25410,100
Safford, AzUsa 15,6649,734
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2177,592
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1078,145
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7948,572
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3648,926
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9528,670
Salem, InUsa 13,4158,336
Salem, OrUsa 15,8449,846
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,4439,597
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8549,230
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6979,133
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,28710,121
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,37810,177
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3677,064
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,45810,227
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,44410,219
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,42310,206
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0988,139
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1578,176
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0338,099
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7119,142
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7679,177
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4158,336
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5839,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5949,691
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3298,904
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4489,599
Selma, AlUsa 13,5798,438
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2977,641
Seymour, InUsa 13,4158,336
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3418,290
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,8699,239
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2148,833
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1898,817
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1768,809
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3988,326
Southport, NcUsa 12,7347,913
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9858,069
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0398,724
Spokane, WaUsa 15,3349,529
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7368,536
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0858,753
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8099,202
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9078,642
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7928,571
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4858,380
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3817,694
State College, PaUsa 12,7067,895
State University, MsUsa 13,7578,549
State University, NmUsa 15,4339,590
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8227,968
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0779,369
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9038,640
Stockton, CaUsa 16,28110,117
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0898,755
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2357,603
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1848,814
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9368,038
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5969,691
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0118,706
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,2048,826
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5507,799
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9114,295
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8277,349
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2867,013
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5256,540
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5464,068
SocotraYemen 3,7502,330
SenangaZambia 1,036644
SerenjeZambia 258161
SeshekeZambia 982610
SolweziZambia 690429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -