Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6095,971
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4885,896
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8006,090
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6185,977
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9306,171
RosarioArgentina 9,4945,899
RichmondAustralia 11,6317,228
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1097,525
RecifeBrazil 7,3754,583
RemansoBrazil 8,1145,042
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8476,740
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9834,961
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5965,342
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8705,512
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7989,196
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6848,504
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3988,947
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4028,949
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5177,778
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1049,386
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2297,599
RuoqiangChina 8,2145,104
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2147,590
RandersDenmark 8,0705,015
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9647,435
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8127,340
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8998,637
RumipambaEcuador 12,2627,620
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8142,991
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6332,879
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8082,987
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5895,959
RostockGermany 7,7884,840
RhodesGreece 5,5853,471
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7476,057
ReykhólarIceland 9,8916,146
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7916,084
RamsarIran 5,9323,686
RashtIran 5,9413,692
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2265,112
RadicofaniItaly 6,6364,124
Resia PassItaly 7,0684,392
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7254,179
RivoltoItaly 6,9134,296
Rolle PassItaly 6,9834,339
RomeItaly 6,5164,049
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5094,045
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8864,279
RumoiJapan 12,5767,815
RigaLatvia 7,8884,901
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7284,802
RodriguesMauritius 3,3492,081
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6666,006
RabatMorocco 6,7404,188
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7594,822
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,449900
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7177,903
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4907,762
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1318,160
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1387,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1038,142
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
RivasNicaragua 13,3428,291
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0363,751
RebolyRussia 8,6175,355
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8104,232
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5332,817
RagaSudan 2,5741,600
RashadSudan 2,8421,766
RenkSudan 2,8251,755
RumbekSudan 2,2961,427
RanongThailand 7,7464,813
Roi EtThailand 8,4815,270
RizeTurkey 6,1353,813
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6224,115
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7324,183
RomnyUkraine 7,1634,451
RovnoUkraine 7,1704,455
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0473,136
RochaUruguay 8,8725,513
Racine, WiUsa 13,4988,388
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,8047,957
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6389,096
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,6399,097
Reading, PaUsa 12,5447,795
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,18110,055
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,0009,321
Redding, CaUsa 16,15810,041
Redlands, CaUsa 16,20710,071
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,0709,986
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4678,369
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6727,874
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6727,874
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,9058,019
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8408,600
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6757,877
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6158,460
Rockville, InUsa 13,4848,379
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0938,758
Rome, GaUsa 13,3798,314
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9158,647
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,0019,943
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1709,427
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5537,801
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8208,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -