Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2963,912
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2763,900
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3333,936
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9154,918
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5177,778
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1667,560
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,1159,393
QuinteroChile 10,4406,488
QingdaoChina 10,6996,649
QiqiharChina 11,2206,972
QuitoEcuador 12,2747,627
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1417,545
QuettaPakistan 6,1093,796
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7149,143
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3008,265
Quang TriVietnam 8,8625,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -