Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9849,933
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2044,477
ParanaArgentina 9,4955,900
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2355,738
PehuajoArgentina 9,5175,914
PergaminoArgentina 9,4505,872
PigeArgentina 9,5135,911
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8106,096
PosadasArgentina 9,1735,700
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6255,981
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3166,411
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1215,668
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5985,343
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0835,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3325,177
ParakouBenin 4,1792,597
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5374,684
ParacatuBrazil 8,4635,259
ParanaBrazil 8,6635,383
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4795,269
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8605,506
ParintinsBrazil 9,8636,129
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2365,118
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8105,475
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4005,220
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0444,999
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7024,786
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9004,909
PeixeBrazil 8,7495,437
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9464,938
PicosBrazil 8,1065,037
PiraiBrazil 8,0625,010
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7115,413
PompeuBrazil 8,2315,115
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2575,752
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4005,841
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7185,418
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4706,506
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6655,385
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7855,459
PosseBrazil 8,4745,266
PlevenBulgaria 6,3953,974
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2563,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4475,249
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6349,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7017,893
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2959,504
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6257,845
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7237,906
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4368,349
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5499,662
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2516,991
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5179,642
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0268,716
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2938,882
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0449,349
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2609,482
Princeton, BcCanada 14,2228,838
ParronChile 10,3336,421
Puerto AysenChile 10,0826,265
Puerto MonttChile 10,2666,379
Punta ArenasChile 9,6716,010
PingbianChina 9,9396,176
PeralesColombia 12,0367,479
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2536,993
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2078,207
PragueCzech Republic 7,3114,543
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9577,430
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8077,337
PoloDominican Republic 11,9107,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8647,373
PichilingueEcuador 12,3537,676
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4627,744
PuyoEcuador 12,1787,568
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9963,105
ParisFrance 7,5574,696
PerpignanFrance 6,9634,327
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,2433,258
Port-GentilGabon 2,9911,859
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4448,354
PotsdamGermany 7,5784,709
PatrasGreece 5,8803,654
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7757,317
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5496,556
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8546,745
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0267,473
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1868,194
PecsHungary 6,7874,217
PambanIndia 5,7453,570
PuneIndia 5,7693,585
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5864,714
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5785,330
PadovaItaly 6,8904,281
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9924,345
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0963,788
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1103,797
PantelleriaItaly 6,0123,736
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8774,273
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3953,974
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6334,122
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5144,048
PiacenzaItaly 6,9074,292
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7614,201
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7774,211
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3943,973
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2803,902
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4874,031
PrizziItaly 6,0523,761
PakseLaos 8,6625,383
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7614,823
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7501,709
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7711,722
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0338,720
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3763,962
PatheinMyanmar 7,6214,736
PutaoMyanmar 8,3425,184
PyiMyanmar 7,7534,818
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5818,439
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9058,020
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9068,020
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1508,172
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4912,169
PohangNorth Korea 11,5007,146
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2326,980
PadidanPakistan 5,9193,678
PanjgurPakistan 5,6563,514
ParachinarPakistan 6,6094,107
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4733,401
PeshawarPakistan 6,7174,174
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3627,682
PilarParaguay 9,4125,849
PiscoPeru 11,6047,211
PiuraPeru 12,3497,674
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9176,784
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8546,124
PoznanPoland 7,5004,661
PrzemyslPoland 7,1214,425
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2974,534
PortalegrePortugal 7,1984,473
Porto Portugal 7,4154,608
PavelecRussia 7,5254,676
PecoraRussia 8,9995,592
PermRussia 8,2515,127
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5818,439
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3935,215
PjatigorskRussia 6,5034,041
PoronajskRussia 12,6397,854
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6604,139
Providenja BayRussia 14,0368,722
PskovRussia 7,9564,944
PodorSenegal 6,2103,859
PopradSlovakia 7,0784,399
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3671,471
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,420883
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6754,148
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7473,571
Port SudanSudan 3,7302,318
ParamariboSuriname 9,9176,163
PiteåSweden 8,8305,487
PalmyraSyria 5,3943,352
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,53710,276
PhetchabunThailand 8,2425,122
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1685,076
PhraeThailand 8,2095,101
PhuketThailand 7,6504,754
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6504,754
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1765,081
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9364,931
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7026,650
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9634,948
PoltavaUkraine 7,0364,372
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1085,660
PradoUruguay 9,0365,615
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9255,546
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Pana, IlUsa 13,6718,495
Paoli, InUsa 13,4158,336
Paris, IlUsa 13,5688,432
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9318,657
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7388,537
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,0169,331
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4788,997
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3538,919
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2348,845
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,5579,667
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6068,455
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Perry, OkUsa 14,4288,966
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4877,760
Philo, OhUsa 13,0618,116
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8209,831
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,4168,958
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0178,710
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1298,780
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9068,020
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3817,694
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1097,525
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8988,636
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,3619,546
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7438,540
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5819,682
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2658,865
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4657,746
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5819,682
Portage, WiUsa 13,5658,430
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0817,507
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7659,797
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7578,549
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1128,769
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2599,482
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5547,801
Princeton, InUsa 13,6028,452
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1677,561
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9909,315
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2396,984
PetaukeZambia 15496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -