Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4964,037
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4453,384
OranArgentina 10,0996,275
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6975,404
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5326,545
OstendeBelgium 7,7654,825
ObidosBrazil 9,7506,059
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7402,946
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5027,769
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5017,769
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2956,398
OdenseDenmark 7,9514,941
OtavaloEcuador 12,2627,620
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8929,254
OuluFinland 8,7595,443
OroomiehIran 5,8513,636
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5134,047
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1223,183
ObihiroJapan 12,7117,899
OfunatoJapan 12,6037,832
OitaJapan 11,6657,249
OkayamaJapan 11,8927,390
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2967,020
OmaezakiJapan 12,2847,633
OmuJapan 12,6777,878
OnahamaJapan 12,5337,788
OsakaJapan 12,0387,481
OshimaJapan 12,3907,699
OtaruJapan 12,5317,787
OwaseJapan 12,0967,516
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5074,044
OujoaMorocco 6,5004,039
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7578,548
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2457,609
OphirNew Zealand 12,1827,570
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1898,196
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0117,464
OcotalNicaragua 13,4478,356
OrlandNorway 8,8235,483
OsloNorway 8,4145,229
OhotskRussia 12,4747,752
OkhotskRussia 12,4747,752
OlekminskRussia 11,2076,964
OlenekRussia 11,0116,843
OmskRussia 8,5405,307
OnegaRussia 8,6365,367
OrenburgRussia 7,5844,713
OymyakonRussia 12,3847,696
OviedoSpain 7,4454,627
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,6865,398
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6855,397
OdessaUkraine 6,6834,153
OvrucUkraine 7,2334,495
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2938,260
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8127,962
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5139,640
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4568,362
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4517,737
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4969,008
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1798,811
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0058,703
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6659,734
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1868,816
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1948,820
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5008,389
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0418,104
Orono, MeUsa 11,9807,444
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5298,407
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5807,817
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1798,811
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5338,409
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2038,204
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1848,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -