Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6624,140
NeuquenArgentina 9,9566,187
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4385,865
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2718,247
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4377,107
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5417,172
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6026,588
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6407,855
NatitingouBenin 4,3522,704
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9284,926
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1391,951
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2262,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5297,164
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5209,644
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4777,132
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1137,527
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0658,740
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4638,987
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7827,943
N’DjamenaChad 3,4582,149
NanchangChina 10,0986,275
NanjingChina 10,4606,500
NanningChina 9,1685,697
NicosiaCyprus 5,4273,372
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8584,883
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7837,322
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9307,414
NegeleEthiopia 2,2481,397
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8169,207
NandiFiji 14,8169,207
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4425,246
NancyFrance 7,4024,600
NantesFrance 7,5674,702
NiceFrance 6,8724,270
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6784,771
NurembergGermany 7,3314,556
NurnbergGermany 7,3334,557
NaxosGreece 5,6933,538
NanortalikGreenland 10,6606,624
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7046,652
NordGreenland 10,9076,778
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0996,897
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0983,168
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3793,964
New DelhiIndia 6,7134,172
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3493,946
NaganoJapan 12,2927,638
NagasakiJapan 11,4967,144
NagoJapan 11,2096,965
NagoyaJapan 12,1747,565
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1746,943
NaraJapan 12,0677,499
NazeJapan 11,3917,078
NemuroJapan 12,8988,015
NiigataJapan 12,3717,688
NikkoJapan 12,4087,711
NobeokaJapan 11,6607,246
NairobiKenya 1,448900
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,31411,380
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5734,706
NidaLithuania 7,7444,812
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,7031,058
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8611,157
Nkhata BayMalawi 296184
Nkhota KotaMalawi 201125
NaraMali 5,4303,374
NioroMali 5,6193,491
NemaMauritania 5,5203,430
NouakchottMauritania 6,3853,967
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5968,449
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0498,109
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6907,885
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3718,309
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7702,342
NiameyNiger 4,5072,801
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2105,723
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4325,861
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3696,444
NawabshahPakistan 5,8883,659
NokkundiPakistan 5,7293,560
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9286,170
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2216,351
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1875,709
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9866,827
NikolaevRussia 6,7484,193
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4247,720
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9108,644
NizneangarskRussia 10,4696,506
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8156,099
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8115,475
NovgorodRussia 8,0264,987
NovosibirskRussia 8,9705,574
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7933,600
No. 6Sudan 3,8252,377
NyalaSudan 2,9811,852
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6435,371
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1115,040
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8344,868
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2935,154
NarathiwatThailand 7,9624,948
NigdeTurkey 5,7443,569
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3263,931
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8114,233
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2238,217
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2238,217
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4988,388
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9988,698
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1428,788
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1327,539
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4197,717
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8848,006
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8508,606
New London, WiUsa 13,5368,411
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8798,625
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9038,640
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9528,670
New YorkUsa 12,3817,694
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3637,682
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3727,688
Newark, NjUsa 12,3957,702
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2898,258
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1038,142
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4028,950
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3858,318
Newport, TnUsa 13,1838,192
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1938,820
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5727,812
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2868,877
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,0349,964
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4088,953
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5749,056
Norton, KsUsa 14,5609,048
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1008,140
NdolaZambia 430267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -