Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4694,020
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6714,146
MilianaAlgeria 6,4023,978
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2051,370
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4445,869
Malarg EArgentina 10,1956,336
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9286,170
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0935,650
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6245,980
MendozaArgentina 10,2206,351
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2166,348
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2685,759
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0937,515
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9196,785
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1735,700
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9405,556
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9496,804
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9546,807
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8756,758
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6186,598
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1696,941
MuharraqBahrain 4,8503,014
MinskBelarus 7,5294,679
MogilevBelarus 7,5214,674
MaunBotswana 1,201747
MacapaBrazil 9,3195,791
MacauBrazil 7,6294,741
MaceioBrazil 7,4254,614
MachadoBrazil 8,2835,147
ManausBrazil 10,2046,341
MarabaBrazil 8,9755,577
MaringaBrazil 8,8615,506
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5935,961
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0715,016
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7964,845
MonteiroBrazil 7,6114,730
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1585,070
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8194,859
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9854,962
MamfeCameroon 3,3532,084
MarouaCameroon 3,3562,086
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5557,802
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5227,781
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,8299,215
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3868,940
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4109,576
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7839,187
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4939,627
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6517,240
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9307,414
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,3267,659
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3527,676
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4618,986
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7927,949
Morden, MbCanada 14,0478,729
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7897,947
MoundouChad 3,0691,907
MatecanaColombia 12,1097,525
MoroniComoros 1,177732
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1854,465
MarstalDenmark 7,8954,906
Melville HallDominica 10,8156,720
MichesDominican Republic 11,6957,267
MocaDominican Republic 11,8557,367
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9217,408
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9807,445
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7707,314
MilagroEcuador 12,3387,667
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0343,128
MinyaEgypt 4,6452,886
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2622,027
MassawaEritrea 3,3412,076
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1225,669
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,2815,146
MarseilleFrance 6,9304,306
MontpellierFrance 6,9964,347
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7366,050
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7069,760
MakokouGabon 2,6851,669
MayumbaGabon 2,6621,654
MitzicGabon 2,8191,752
MkamboGabon 2,6221,630
MoandaGabon 2,5131,562
MouilaGabon 2,7081,683
MagdeburgGermany 7,5874,715
MunichGermany 7,1934,470
MünsterGermany 7,6824,774
MethoniGreece 5,7283,559
MilosGreece 5,6653,520
MitiliniGreece 5,8953,663
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8993,666
MacentaGuinea 5,2583,267
MamouGuinea 5,6033,482
Midway IslandHawaii 16,52510,269
MiskolcHungary 6,9654,328
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5143,426
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9624,326
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7043,545
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2863,906
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2926,395
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2246,975
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5384,684
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6797,257
MashhadIran 6,2353,875
Malin HeadIreland 8,5325,302
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6654,142
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2273,869
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0323,748
MilanItaly 6,9774,335
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0144,358
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6044,104
ManIvory Coast 5,0053,110
MaebashiJapan 12,3687,686
MaizuruJapan 12,0267,473
MakurazakiJapan 11,5147,155
MatsueJapan 11,8237,347
MatsumotoJapan 12,2707,625
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7807,320
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5167,156
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7858,566
MishimaJapan 12,3527,676
MitoJapan 12,4947,764
MiyakejimaJapan 12,4017,706
MiyakoJapan 12,6237,844
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9086,778
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5947,205
MiyazakiJapan 11,6287,226
MombetsuJapan 12,7107,898
MoriokaJapan 12,5557,802
MuroranJapan 12,5317,787
MurotomisakiJapan 11,9027,396
MutsuJapan 12,5557,802
Ma’AnJordan 4,8843,035
MafraqJordan 5,1323,189
MombasaKenya 1,321821
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1013,170
MaseruLesotho 1,8191,130
MonroviaLiberia 5,2283,249
MisratahLibya 5,4413,381
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,499932
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,320820
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8731,164
MorondavaMadagascar 1,450901
MakhangaMalawi 423263
MangochiMalawi 302188
MwmosaMalawi 422262
MzimbaMalawi 227141
MzuzuMalawi 291181
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8804,897
MersingMalaysia 8,0555,005
MiriMalaysia 9,1985,716
MaleMaldives 4,9363,067
MenakaMali 4,6802,908
MoptiMali 5,1083,174
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4599,606
MazatlanMexico 15,5749,678
MeridaMexico 13,8588,611
Mexico CityMexico 14,8489,227
MonterreyMexico 14,9309,278
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0579,357
MaantyMongolia 10,0206,227
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8746,136
MatadMongolia 10,6036,589
MurenMongolia 9,6255,981
MarrakechMorocco 6,6384,125
MeknesMorocco 6,6474,130
MideltMorocco 6,5004,039
MaputoMozambique 1,364848
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 885550
MandalayMyanmar 7,9784,957
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9014,910
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8334,868
MindatMyanmar 7,7484,814
MonywaMyanmar 7,8924,904
MyeikMyanmar 7,8334,868
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2515,127
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6354,745
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9838,068
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6297,848
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4777,753
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4098,332
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3848,317
MagariaNiger 3,9472,453
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7522,332
MaradiNiger 4,1202,560
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5572,211
MakurdiNigeria 3,5632,214
MinnaNigeria 3,8662,402
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2116,967
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0255,608
MajisOman 4,9803,094
MasirahOman 4,7792,970
Muscat  Oman 4,9983,106
MultanPakistan 6,4093,983
MurreePakistan 6,8284,243
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3567,678
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7636,067
MoyobambaPeru 11,9377,418
MactanPhilippines 10,4286,480
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2216,351
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4754,645
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4021,493
MagadanRussia 12,8848,006
MahackalaRussia 6,4814,027
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6806,016
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6826,016
MarkovoRussia 13,5028,390
MinusinskRussia 9,3395,803
MogocaRussia 11,0446,863
MoscowRussia 7,7414,810
MurmanskRussia 9,1855,708
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3182,683
MatamSenegal 5,9983,727
MogadishuSomalia 2,2421,393
MadridSpain 7,0764,397
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0784,399
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6334,122
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8114,232
MelillaSpain 6,6034,103
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6964,161
MalakalSudan 2,5821,604
MbabaneSwaziland 1,418881
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1584,448
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0424,997
Mae SariangThailand 7,9914,966
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9924,966
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6055,347
MalatyaTurkey 5,8203,617
MersinTurkey 5,6143,489
MuglaTurkey 5,6733,525
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1605,071
ManstonUk 7,8334,868
MeloUruguay 8,9025,532
MercedesUruguay 9,2395,741
MontevideoUruguay 9,0355,615
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2618,240
Madison, FlUsa 13,2058,206
Madison, InUsa 13,3298,283
Madison, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6128,459
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3468,915
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4588,363
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7858,566
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Marion, InUsa 13,3848,317
Marion, NcUsa 13,0938,136
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3938,322
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2628,862
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7267,908
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4959,007
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0528,111
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,7289,773
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4348,348
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4208,961
Medford, WiUsa 13,6398,476
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2918,880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8238,590
Mena, ArUsa 14,1848,814
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7418,539
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4738,994
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9268,654
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9378,039
Midland, TxUsa 14,9969,319
Milan, MnUsa 14,0708,743
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1098,767
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,7039,137
Milford, DeUsa 12,4677,747
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1998,202
Millen, GaUsa 13,1028,141
Millport, OhUsa 12,9678,058
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1427,545
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5028,390
Minden, NeUsa 14,4448,976
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8658,616
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1929,440
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7078,518
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7478,542
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7978,574
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9728,061
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0708,743
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5218,402
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2849,498
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4667,746
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6437,856
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0938,136
Moro, OrUsa 15,7309,775
Morris, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6948,509
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9988,077
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1088,145
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8408,600
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2518,235
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1607,557
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6898,506
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4888,382
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3668,306
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2908,880
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3037,024
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8117,339
MaracayVenezuela 11,3667,063
MaturinVenezuela 10,8766,759
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7087,276
MeridaVenezuela 11,7077,275
MagoyeZambia 594369
MansaZambia 493307
MbalaZambia 550342
MfuweZambia 8150
MisamfuZambia 420261
MonguZambia 1,029640
MpikaZambia 230143
MumbwaZambia 601373
MwinilungaZambia 907564
MasvingoZimbabwe 736457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -