Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0034,352
LuandaAngola 2,1741,351
LuenaAngola 1,388862
La PlataArgentina 9,1855,708
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2576,374
La RiojaArgentina 10,1496,307
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6946,024
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8656,130
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6886,020
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9456,801
LavertonAustralia 10,9346,795
LearmonthAustralia 8,5835,333
LongreachAustralia 11,5257,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5267,162
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4177,716
Low HeadAustralia 10,9386,797
LinzAustria 7,1174,423
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
LerwickUk 8,7405,431
La PazBolivia 10,6896,642
LavrasBrazil 8,1965,093
LencoisBrazil 7,9764,956
LinharesBrazil 7,7164,795
LondrinaBrazil 8,7855,459
LomBulgaria 6,4604,014
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1498,792
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1558,175
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4478,356
Langara, BcCanada 15,3299,525
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2578,238
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9219,272
London, OnCanada 12,9588,052
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1277,536
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8278,592
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3239,522
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9304,306
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5356,547
LanzhouChina 9,2915,773
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9094,914
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5827,197
LimonCosta Rica 13,0118,085
LarnacaCyprus 5,3973,354
LimassolCyprus 5,3753,340
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 594369
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,207750
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0785,020
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6797,258
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8497,363
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7497,301
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9087,400
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3757,690
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2377,604
LuxorEgypt 4,3722,717
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7918,570
Laucala BayFiji 14,8689,239
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3155,167
Le MansFrance 7,5604,698
LilleFrance 7,6954,782
LyonFrance 7,1614,450
LambarnGabon 2,8481,770
LastourvilleGabon 2,6081,621
LibrevilleGabon 2,9941,860
LeipzigGermany 7,4924,656
LindenbergGermany 7,5354,683
LamiaGreece 5,9373,690
LarissaGreece 6,0173,739
LemnosGreece 6,0033,730
LimnosGreece 6,0053,731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8546,745
LabeGuinea 5,6733,525
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,45111,466
La CeibaHonduras 13,5198,401
La MesaHonduras 13,6298,469
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1324,432
LudhianaIndia 6,7794,213
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8553,638
LatinaItaly 6,4614,015
LatronicoItaly 6,2163,862
LecceItaly 6,1753,837
LodwarKenya 1,8951,178
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4725,264
LiepajaLatvia 7,8714,891
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7624,823
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4944,657
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2563,888
LabuanMalaysia 9,3605,817
LuqaMalta 5,8233,619
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7606,687
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9429,907
LashioMyanmar 8,1755,080
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8617,992
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7927,949
LagosNigeria 3,9342,445
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5995,343
LillehammerNorway 8,5375,305
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7144,172
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4875,895
LimaPeru 11,7567,305
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4726,508
LisbonPortugal 7,2584,510
LeninbadRussia 7,1124,420
LevsiRussia 8,6755,391
LungiSierra Leone 5,6253,496
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8814,276
LanzaroteSpain 6,8574,261
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,1844,464
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0634,389
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0434,377
LatakiaSyria 5,4793,405
LampangThailand 8,1505,065
LoeiThailand 8,3395,182
Lop BuriThailand 8,1285,051
LomeTogo 4,1002,548
LeemingUk 8,2135,104
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
London, EnglandUk 7,9074,913
London-GatwickUk 7,8784,895
LynehamUk 7,9764,957
L’VovUkraine 7,1084,417
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8424,252
LozovajaUkraine 6,9654,328
LubnyUkraine 7,0784,398
LuckUkraine 7,1884,467
LuganskUkraine 6,9504,319
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7448,541
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7978,574
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0678,742
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1878,816
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2068,206
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3747,689
Laketown, UtUsa 15,3059,511
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1198,774
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6439,100
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7298,531
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0989,382
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0498,730
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9519,290
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8249,212
Larned, KsUsa 14,5449,038
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8779,245
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,9489,910
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6397,854
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1798,811
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1347,540
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0348,721
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0958,759
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4608,364
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0938,136
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5528,422
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9448,044
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,4009,570
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0567,492
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0958,759
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8567,989
Libby, MtUsa 15,1699,426
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2698,867
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7267,908
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1778,810
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0308,718
Llano, TxUsa 14,7219,148
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7599,171
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,30910,135
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,30310,131
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,32210,143
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3119,515
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7337,913
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4038,328
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7578,549
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4328,968
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4967,765
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9179,270
Luling, TxUsa 14,6169,083
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7909,191
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8377,977
LivingstoneZambia 858533
LundaziZambia 167104
LusakaZambia 483300
Lusaka Int.Zambia 480299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -