Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6114,108
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1493,821
KhostAfghanistan 6,5594,076
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7684,206
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7485,436
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1325,675
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9484,318
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2123,860
KandiBenin 4,2752,657
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2319,465
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9568,051
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9588,052
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2439,472
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7738,559
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5827,819
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7758,560
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5558,423
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9377,418
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3737,689
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4244,614
KashiChina 7,4214,612
KunmingChina 8,7275,423
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1431,332
KhargaEgypt 4,3552,706
KosseirEgypt 4,4282,751
KajaaniFinland 8,6765,391
KuopioFinland 8,5235,296
KuusamoFinland 8,8575,504
KarlsruheGermany 7,3614,574
KasselGermany 7,5614,699
KonstanzGermany 7,2034,476
KumasiGhana 4,3992,734
KalamataGreece 5,7473,571
KerkiraGreece 6,0663,770
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6423,506
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1186,909
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2196,350
KankanGuinea 5,3363,316
KindiaGuinea 5,6633,519
KissidougouGuinea 5,3603,331
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,76611,661
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7426,054
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7426,054
KeszthelyHungary 6,8894,281
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6215,979
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2854,527
KotaIndia 6,3733,960
KozhikodeIndia 5,5123,425
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8496,120
KermanIran 5,5373,440
KermanshahIran 5,5563,452
Khoram AbadIran 5,4943,414
KilkennyIreland 8,2955,155
KingstonJamaica 12,4847,758
KagoshimaJapan 11,5427,172
KanazawaJapan 12,1527,552
KaruizawaJapan 12,3227,657
KatsuuraJapan 12,4787,754
KawaguchikoJapan 12,3397,667
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6447,857
KobeJapan 12,0117,464
KochiJapan 11,8477,362
KofuJapan 12,3207,656
KumagayaJapan 12,3967,703
KumamotoJapan 11,5757,193
KumejimaJapan 11,0896,891
KureJapan 11,7637,310
KushiroJapan 12,8057,957
KutchanJapan 12,5117,774
KyotoJapan 12,0617,495
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4895,275
KitaleKenya 1,6531,027
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0453,135
KufraLibya 4,3292,690
KaunasLithuania 7,6654,763
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7894,840
KybartaiLithuania 7,6494,753
KarongaMalawi 436271
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0024,973
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4635,881
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8304,866
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0615,009
KuantanMalaysia 8,0284,989
KuchingMalaysia 8,7265,423
KayesMali 5,7623,581
KeniebaMali 5,6553,514
KidalMali 4,9433,072
KitaMali 5,5023,419
KoutiaMali 5,0943,166
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1019,384
KisinevMoldova 6,7554,198
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8336,732
KhatgalMongolia 9,6636,004
KhovdMongolia 8,9885,585
KhujirtMongolia 9,6726,010
KhutagMongolia 9,7796,077
KenitraMorocco 6,7494,194
KalewaMyanmar 7,8654,887
KathaMyanmar 8,0985,032
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7424,811
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6204,735
KengtungMyanmar 8,2845,148
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1255,049
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,0771,291
KathmanduNepal 7,3134,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5118,396
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,154
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8187,965
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9728,061
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1548,174
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9638,055
KanoNigeria 3,8972,422
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4807,134
KarasjokNorway 9,2595,754
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7545,440
KristiansandNorway 8,2955,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8005,469
KhasabOman 5,1193,181
KarachiPakistan 5,6763,527
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6943,539
KhanpurPakistan 6,2383,876
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8943,663
KororPalau 11,4817,135
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1014,413
KlodzkoPoland 7,2944,533
KoszalinPoland 7,7044,787
KrakowPoland 7,1964,471
KalakanRussia 10,8866,765
KaliningradRussia 7,6874,777
KamenskoeRussia 13,4848,379
KandalaksaRussia 8,9875,584
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1925,712
KazanRussia 7,8714,891
KemRussia 8,7425,432
KerchRussia 6,5784,087
KhabarovskRussia 12,0607,494
KirenskRussia 10,4536,496
KirovRussia 8,1885,088
KljuciRussia 13,5688,431
KolpasevRussia 9,2125,724
KorfRussia 13,6098,457
KostromaRussia 7,9734,955
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8897,388
KotlasRussia 8,4205,233
KrasnodarRussia 6,5594,076
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7564,820
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1585,070
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5395,928
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5826,576
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6394,747
KurganRussia 8,2765,143
KurskRussia 7,2824,525
KyraRussia 10,4146,471
KigaliRwanda 1,327824
KoldaSenegal 6,0113,735
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5113,425
KosiceSlovakia 7,0224,364
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8651,159
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5457,174
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7753,589
KadugliSudan 2,7591,714
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5812,226
KassalaSudan 3,2652,029
KhartoumSudan 3,2532,021
KostiSudan 2,9821,853
KalmarSweden 7,9604,946
KaresuandoSweden 9,1625,694
KarlstadSweden 8,3115,164
KristianstadSweden 7,9364,932
KamishliSyria 5,7103,548
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9884,964
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2505,127
Khon KaenThailand 8,4085,225
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0865,025
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2825,147
KairouanTunisia 5,9723,711
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7173,553
KarsTurkey 6,1243,805
KastamonuTurkey 6,1193,802
KayseriTurkey 5,8333,624
KonyaTurkey 5,7403,567
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7894,219
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2813,903
KinlossUk 8,5905,338
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0834,401
KievUkraine 7,1254,427
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7914,220
KirovogradUkraine 6,9134,296
KlepininoUkraine 6,5964,099
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9054,291
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2534,507
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8594,262
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3298,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,1049,386
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1508,793
Keene, NhUsa 12,2167,591
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2188,214
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9149,268
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0688,121
Kimball, NeUsa 14,8369,219
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9499,290
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5159,020
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7347,913
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9939,938
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2728,248
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0939,379
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9908,694
KabompoZambia 904562
KabweZambia 451280
Kabwe AgrometZambia 447278
KafirondaZambia 496308
KaomaZambia 847526
KasamaZambia 412256
KasempaZambia 726451
KawambwaZambia 572355
KaroiZimbabwe 475295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -