Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6614,139
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6794,150
JuninArgentina 9,4645,881
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6675,386
JacobinaBrazil 7,9064,913
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7604,822
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3914,593
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3815,208
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0194,983
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,6159,082
JiuquanChina 9,0245,607
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1378,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8637,372
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9757,441
JoensuuFinland 8,4905,276
JokioinenFinland 8,3195,170
JyvskylFinland 8,4785,268
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1776,946
JulianehbGreenland 10,7226,663
JagdalpurIndia 6,5264,055
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1505,065
JerusalemIsrael 5,0693,150
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3048,267
JosNigeria 3,6962,297
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9086,157
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9046,155
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0563,763
JhelumPakistan 6,7754,210
JiwaniPakistan 5,3463,322
JuliacaPeru 10,9236,788
JakutskRussia 11,7177,281
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7754,210
JenisejskRussia 9,6515,997
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9138,024
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6367,852
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1182,559
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9972,484
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5712,219
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,462908
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9114,295
JubaSudan 2,0621,281
JokkmokkSweden 8,9855,583
JönköpingSweden 8,1205,046
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1195,045
JendoubaTunisia 6,1073,795
JerbaTunisia 5,7663,583
JerseyUk 7,7794,834
JaltaUkraine 6,4664,018
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8658,616
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7098,519
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0818,129
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7368,536
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7987,953
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9289,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -