Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2543,265
In SalahAlgeria 5,5853,470
InnsbruckAustria 7,0954,409
IbiriteBrazil 8,1195,045
IguatuBrazil 7,8874,901
IlheusBrazil 7,6864,776
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7925,464
IndaialBrazil 8,5255,298
IpameriBrazil 8,5895,337
IraiBrazil 8,9125,538
IreceBrazil 8,0535,004
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8744,893
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0336,235
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7396,052
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0314,991
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8774,895
ItapevaBrazil 8,5435,309
ItirucuBrazil 7,8074,851
ItuacuBrazil 7,9424,935
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0845,645
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3598,302
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4947,764
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8568,610
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9127,402
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4067,709
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7616,687
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8948,634
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4235,856
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8717,377
IzobambaEcuador 12,2767,628
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9203,057
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7318,533
IoanninaGreece 6,0563,763
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1766,945
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2246,353
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2063,856
IranshahrIran 5,4633,395
IstranaItaly 6,9104,294
IidaJapan 12,2537,614
IizukaJapan 11,5867,200
IrakoJapan 12,1827,570
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7496,680
IrozakiJapan 12,3427,670
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7876,703
IshinomakiJapan 12,5687,810
IwamizawaJapan 12,5937,825
IzuharaJapan 11,4667,125
IrbidJordan 5,1493,200
IfraneMorocco 6,5934,097
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0097,463
IlorinNigeria 3,9492,454
InchonNorth Korea 11,2787,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2686,381
IslamabadPakistan 6,7864,217
IquitosPeru 11,6147,217
IloiloPhilippines 10,2856,391
IasiRomania 6,7804,213
IcaRussia 13,2998,264
IlirnejRussia 13,2358,224
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1487,549
IrkutskRussia 10,0106,220
Ivdel’Russia 8,6285,362
IbizaSpain 6,6784,150
IspartaTurkey 5,7193,554
IstanbulTurkey 6,0843,781
IzmirTurkey 5,8193,616
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0094,356
IzmailUkraine 6,5734,085
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6819,123
Independence, KsUsa 14,3168,896
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3767,691
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4268,343
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0428,726
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7538,546
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1098,146
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9398,662
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5847,820
IsokaZambia 393244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -