Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1773,839
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7733,587
HuamboAngola 1,8221,133
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0606,251
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9036,775
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8876,765
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6247,223
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5995,343
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7159,144
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5507,177
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5487,176
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8587,990
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4157,093
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1138,149
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1818,812
Hope, BcCanada 15,3939,565
HaikouChina 9,2795,766
HailarChina 10,9486,803
HamiChina 8,8175,479
HetanChina 7,5094,666
HavanaCuba 13,1238,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7127,278
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6527,241
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9647,434
HelwanEgypt 4,8403,008
HurguadaEgypt 4,5382,820
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,0865,646
HelsinkiFinland 8,2395,120
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2535,128
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,41810,202
HamburgGermany 7,7834,837
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7844,837
HannoverGermany 7,6734,768
HelgolandGermany 7,8964,907
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,1604,449
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5023,419
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2406,984
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,96011,782
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,61111,565
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5575,939
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1103,797
HaifaIsrael 5,1733,215
HaboroJapan 12,5797,817
HachijojimaJapan 12,4217,718
HachinoheJapan 12,5837,819
HagiJapan 11,6617,246
HakodateJapan 12,5147,777
HamadaJapan 11,7277,287
HamamatsuJapan 12,2397,605
HikoneJapan 12,1097,525
HimejiJapan 11,9627,433
HiradoJapan 11,4767,131
HirooJapan 12,7237,906
HiroshimaJapan 11,7577,306
HitaJapan 11,6037,210
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5717,190
HunLibya 5,0823,158
HomboriMali 4,9573,081
HomalinMyanmar 8,0004,971
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9074,913
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4227,719
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4487,736
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0387,480
HororataNew Zealand 12,4377,729
HyderabadPakistan 5,8243,619
HuanucoPeru 11,7337,291
HelPoland 7,7004,785
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0667,498
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9085,536
HatangaRussia 10,7816,699
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2365,739
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1132,556
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6832,910
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9874,342
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6708,494
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2086,964
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4687,126
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7943,600
HalaibSudan 4,0132,494
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2382,012
HudeibaSudan 3,4742,159
HaparandaSweden 8,8655,509
HarnosandSweden 8,5765,329
HamaSyria 5,4413,381
HassakahSyria 5,6423,506
Hua HinThailand 7,9774,957
HakkariTurkey 5,8143,613
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1165,044
HersonUkraine 6,7034,165
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0364,372
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5529,043
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2167,591
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6898,506
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6237,844
Hart, MiUsa 13,3308,283
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2717,625
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2508,855
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2468,231
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6729,117
Hays, KsUsa 14,5129,018
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,33610,152
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3988,947
Helena, MtUsa 15,0879,375
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,7037,894
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7337,913
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0988,139
Hermit, CoUsa 15,2049,448
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8268,592
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4858,380
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2918,880
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4667,746
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6718,495
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2868,256
Holly, CoUsa 14,7959,194
Homer, AkUsa 14,8919,253
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5748,435
Horton, KsUsa 14,2058,827
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6729,117
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9048,019
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2208,215
Houma, LaUsa 13,9528,670
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3938,944
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1248,155
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5358,411
Huron, SdUsa 14,2588,860
HanoiVietnam 8,8815,519
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6135,352
HarareZimbabwe 499310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -