Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5354,061
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4774,025
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9653,707
General PicoArgentina 9,6836,017
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2945,776
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1643,209
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3557,056
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5275,299
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9326,172
GrazAustria 6,9564,322
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2073,857
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2383,876
GomelBelarus 7,3464,565
GrodnoBelarus 7,5224,674
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5304,679
GoianiaBrazil 8,7235,421
GoiasBrazil 8,8325,488
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9194,921
GrajauBrazil 8,6725,389
GuairaBrazil 9,0775,640
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9054,912
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7044,787
GarouaCameroon 3,3192,062
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9426,800
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5118,396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5419,657
Golden, BcCanada 15,0189,333
Goose, NfCanada 11,4177,095
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0308,097
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7829,185
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6597,245
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4517,116
GanzhouChina 9,9306,171
GuangzhouChina 9,7026,029
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8337,353
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3677,685
GonderEthiopia 2,9601,840
GourdonFrance 7,2164,484
GrenobleFrance 7,0774,397
GeisenheimGermany 7,4744,644
GorlitzGermany 7,4074,603
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8194,238
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8948,634
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2636,377
GoaIndia 5,5743,464
GuwahatiIndia 7,7614,823
GelaItaly 5,9583,703
GenoaItaly 6,8884,280
GhediItaly 6,9404,313
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2623,891
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3743,961
GrossetoItaly 6,6444,129
GrottaglieItaly 6,2233,867
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5494,069
GuidoniaItaly 6,5134,047
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7872,975
GifuJapan 12,1577,554
GaoMali 4,8903,039
GuamMariana Islands 12,7167,902
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2799,495
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0659,362
GuaymasMexico 15,9189,892
GaluutMongolia 9,4815,892
GemertNetherlands 7,7014,786
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7087,897
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
GayaNiger 4,2862,663
GardermoenNorway 8,4345,241
GeiloNorway 8,5295,300
GdanskPoland 7,6804,772
GalatiRomania 6,5904,095
Gor’KijRussia 7,8404,872
GorznyjRussia 6,4674,019
GridinoRussia 8,8485,498
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8011,741
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4254,614
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8914,282
GijonSpain 7,4494,629
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8721,785
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0941,923
GoteborgSweden 8,1565,068
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1655,074
GothenburgSweden 8,1555,068
GunnarnSweden 8,8355,490
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1674,454
GabesTunisia 5,7963,602
GafsaTunisia 5,9053,669
GiresunTurkey 6,0973,789
GoztepeTurkey 6,0763,776
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3503,946
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1553,825
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4615,258
GajvoronUkraine 6,8994,287
GeniceskUkraine 6,6554,136
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6648,491
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2918,880
Galva, IlUsa 13,7158,522
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3488,916
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3648,926
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3648,926
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,6529,105
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9718,060
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4067,709
Golconda, NvUsa 15,7819,806
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7337,913
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7199,146
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5239,025
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0258,715
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0718,744
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3918,943
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2739,491
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3138,273
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,0829,993
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1958,821
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9919,315
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4848,379
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4008,327
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6648,491
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9088,021
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4408,352
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9438,664
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3158,274
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8848,006
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4128,956
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1188,152
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1178,151
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8038,577
Groton, CtUsa 12,2137,589
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6209,085
GuanareVenezuela 11,5617,184
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6347,230
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -