Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,9004,288
FarahAfghanistan 6,0093,734
FormosaArgentina 9,4215,854
ForrestAustralia 9,7516,060
FrancistownBotswana 998620
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2054,477
FloraniaBrazil 7,6254,738
FlorestaBrazil 7,7574,820
FlorianoBrazil 8,2795,144
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4505,251
FormosaBrazil 8,5465,311
FortalezaBrazil 7,8754,894
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0795,642
FrancaBrazil 8,4585,256
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9908,694
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1708,805
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3358,908
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5859,064
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,8589,233
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2728,869
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1068,766
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7609,172
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3988,947
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8027,334
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7917,327
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9127,402
FayaChad 3,8142,370
FamagustaCyprus 5,4253,371
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0084,976
FarafraEgypt 4,5542,830
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4801,541
FichtelbergGermany 7,3774,584
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4654,639
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1633,830
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9466,802
FaranahGuinea 5,4573,391
FalconaraItaly 6,6604,139
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7474,193
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3733,960
FonniItaly 6,4454,005
FrontoneItaly 6,6694,144
FrosinoneItaly 6,4594,014
FukauraJapan 12,4487,736
FukueJapan 11,4007,084
FukuiJapan 12,1127,527
FukuokaJapan 11,5557,181
FukushimaJapan 12,4967,765
FukuyamaJapan 11,8297,351
FushikiJapan 12,1917,576
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5984,722
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,7671,098
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,9671,222
FunchalMadeira 7,3544,570
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7686,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6164,111
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6355,366
FaroPortugal 7,0514,381
FerganaRussia 7,2404,499
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6253,496
FalunSweden 8,3955,216
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8904,903
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5324,059
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,3268,902
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3268,903
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8798,624
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9528,670
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0558,734
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0587,493
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8458,603
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7758,560
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2988,885
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8278,592
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1648,802
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8257,970
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1108,146
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0588,114
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5729,676
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1888,195
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,7109,762
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1698,183
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,9389,283
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9848,690
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,8539,230
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0788,127
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2058,827
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2108,830
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3188,276
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5019,011
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1697,562
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3418,290
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0718,744
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8848,006
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6417,856
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,25010,098
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1778,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -