Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8543,638
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9133,674
EsquelArgentina 10,0586,250
EzeizaArgentina 9,2455,745
East SaleAustralia 11,1106,904
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1065,659
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1075,659
EssendonAustralia 10,9526,805
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0374,994
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7795,455
EspinosaBrazil 8,0815,021
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7847,944
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6979,133
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6659,113
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6759,119
Edson, AbCanada 14,8129,204
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4799,619
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5638,428
Estevan, SkCanada 14,3648,926
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,3629,546
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0367,479
ErlianChina 10,2246,353
El CaranoColombia 12,2267,597
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8404,872
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9477,424
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6887,263
El ArishEgypt 4,9753,091
El TorEgypt 4,6562,893
ErfurtGermany 7,4874,652
EssenGermany 7,6464,751
EsfahanIran 5,5233,432
EilatIsrael 4,8102,989
EsashiJapan 12,4627,744
EldoretKenya 1,603996
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6535,998
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7534,197
EeldeNetherlands 7,8284,865
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,746
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5028,390
EnuguNigeria 3,5542,208
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1685,697
EvoraPortugal 7,1694,455
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,7507,302
EkimcanRussia 11,9077,399
Elat’MaRussia 7,6774,771
ElistaRussia 6,7674,205
ErbogacenRussia 10,5796,574
EssejRussia 10,6236,601
Ed DueimSudan 3,0751,911
El FasherSudan 3,1351,948
El GeneinaSudan 3,2161,999
El ObeidSudan 2,9931,860
El ShowakSudan 3,1391,951
En NahudSudan 2,9651,843
EdirneTurkey 6,1823,841
ErzincanTurkey 5,9763,713
ErzurumTurkey 6,0263,745
EskisehirTurkey 5,9453,694
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1083,796
EntebbeUganda 1,523947
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4365,242
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3675,199
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1278,158
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2028,204
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8227,346
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6439,099
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3758,933
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3859,560
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8868,008
Elko, NvUsa 15,7119,763
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4298,967
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6197,841
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,7399,781
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2797,630
Erie, PaUsa 12,8898,010
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2638,863
Eugene, OrUsa 15,9219,894
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1328,782
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,24510,095
Eureka, SdUsa 14,3208,899
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,3449,535
Evansville, InUsa 13,5618,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -