Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9063,049
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2023,854
DavisAntarctica 6,8984,287
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7036,651
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5606,562
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9534,321
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5167,156
DhakaBangladesh 7,5374,684
D’UccleBelgium 7,6734,768
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1035,035
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5305,922
DouradosBrazil 9,1755,701
DoualaCameroon 3,1941,985
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1806,947
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0828,751
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7839,187
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8299,215
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1506,929
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9747,441
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2417,606
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6628,490
DuianChina 8,8245,484
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4323,997
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0351,886
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9817,445
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9417,420
DabaaEgypt 4,9883,100
DakhlaEgypt 4,3712,716
DijonFrance 7,3044,539
DresdenGermany 7,4314,618
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5856,577
DebrecenHungary 6,8854,278
DalatangiIceland 9,5785,952
DaltonganjIndia 6,9894,343
DarbhangaIndia 7,2694,517
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1255,049
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1345,055
DumkaIndia 7,2804,524
DwarkaIndia 5,6453,508
DezfulIran 5,3763,341
DublinIreland 8,3225,171
DecimomannuItaly 6,3813,965
DobbiacoItaly 7,0154,359
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6922,916
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1113,176
DagorettiKenya 1,448900
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7574,820
DedzaMalawi 198123
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6475,995
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5826,576
DaweiMyanmar 7,8584,883
De BiltNetherlands 7,7714,829
De KooyNetherlands 7,8654,888
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8704,891
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9428,042
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4527,738
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1517,551
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4245,235
DalbandinPakistan 5,8373,627
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5004,039
DirPakistan 6,8284,243
DroshPakistan 6,8534,259
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1946,335
DohaQatar 4,7912,977
DorohoiRomania 6,8794,275
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2706,382
DudinkaRussia 10,1226,290
DzardzanRussia 11,4787,132
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8293,001
DakarSenegal 6,3493,945
DaruSierra Leone 5,3623,332
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8221,132
DamazinSudan 2,8351,762
DongolaSudan 3,6562,272
DamascusSyria 5,2503,262
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2503,263
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5033,420
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9194,299
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,046650
DjerbaTunisia 5,7373,565
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7853,595
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5505,313
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3135,166
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9264,304
DonetskUkraine 6,8824,277
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9803,095
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2828,254
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8177,964
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4859,001
Danville, IlUsa 13,5688,432
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9068,020
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3669,549
David City, NeUsa 14,2868,878
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2428,229
Dayton, WaUsa 15,4599,606
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4908,383
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,0589,979
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6528,484
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9349,280
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1468,169
Delphine, InUsa 13,4678,369
Denton, MdUsa 12,5537,801
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9579,295
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9998,699
Deseret, UtUsa 15,6219,707
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9918,694
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1468,169
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5758,436
Dillon, MtUsa 15,2559,480
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6339,093
Dover, DeUsa 12,5537,801
Dover, TnUsa 13,6318,470
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6089,078
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7398,537
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7268,529
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6898,506
Durham, NhUsa 12,1347,540
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7054,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -