Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2883,907
ChlefAlgeria 6,4424,003
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1853,843
CeresArgentina 9,6816,016
ChamicalArgentina 10,0696,257
ChepesArgentina 10,0686,256
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6856,018
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2795,766
CórdobaArgentina 9,8516,121
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8456,118
CorrientesArgentina 9,4425,867
CairnsAustralia 11,9327,415
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4157,093
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4925,277
CedunaAustralia 10,2206,351
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5827,197
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2697,003
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3177,032
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7857,324
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9987,456
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9736,197
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5964,720
CharnocksBarbados 10,5646,565
CotonouBenin 4,0062,489
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8024,848
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8674,889
CabroboBrazil 7,8414,873
CaceresBrazil 9,6185,977
CaetiteBrazil 8,0775,019
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4984,660
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1955,714
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8905,524
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2315,115
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9894,964
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6594,759
CaparaoBrazil 7,8864,900
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7145,415
CaratingaBrazil 7,9264,925
CaravelasBrazil 7,6564,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2135,104
CarolinaBrazil 8,7455,434
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6405,369
CataguasesBrazil 7,9584,945
CatalaoBrazil 8,5575,317
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6045,347
CaxiasBrazil 8,3615,195
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6785,393
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4854,651
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0124,979
ChapecoBrazil 8,8535,502
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5915,960
CipoBrazil 7,6994,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9185,542
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0725,016
CordeiroBrazil 7,9144,918
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3175,169
CorumbaBrazil 9,5225,917
CoximBrazil 9,2565,752
CrateusBrazil 8,0635,011
CuiabaBrazil 9,4675,883
CuritibaBrazil 8,5555,316
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8859,250
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1748,187
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5059,635
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5737,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8007,333
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9847,447
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5378,412
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5459,660
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5139,640
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2016,960
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2109,452
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4097,711
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7897,326
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5337,167
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5337,167
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4769,617
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7177,281
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9838,068
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6447,857
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6637,247
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3638,304
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5238,403
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8487,362
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4548,982
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8968,014
Comox, BcCanada 15,5119,639
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6168,461
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6117,837
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6819,123
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0909,377
ChicoChile 9,9646,192
ChillanChile 10,3656,441
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4446,490
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5406,550
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1046,279
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3566,435
ChangchunChina 11,2737,005
ChangduChina 8,4995,281
ChangshaChina 9,7976,088
ChengduChina 9,0775,640
ChongqingChina 9,2595,754
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8367,355
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7834,215
CamagueyCuba 12,6487,860
CasablancaCuba 13,1198,152
ChebCzech Republic 7,3544,570
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9344,930
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7937,328
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8657,373
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8067,336
CanarEcuador 12,2547,615
CairoEgypt 4,8683,025
CaenFrance 7,7024,786
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3974,597
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5895,959
CocobeachGabon 3,0101,870
CologneGermany 7,6034,724
ChiosGreece 5,8233,618
CorfuGreece 6,0663,770
ConakryGuinea 5,7133,550
CatacamasHonduras 13,4088,332
CholutecaHonduras 13,5158,398
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0253,744
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7314,804
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7314,804
ChahbaharIran 5,2903,287
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4635,259
ClonesIreland 8,4275,237
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4795,269
CorkIreland 8,2895,151
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2855,148
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3673,957
CameriItaly 7,0054,353
CampobassoItaly 6,4093,983
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4103,983
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3353,937
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4404,002
Cape MeleItaly 6,8674,267
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2303,872
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9713,711
CerviaItaly 6,7564,198
CiampinoItaly 6,4984,038
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8034,227
Cisa PassItaly 6,8564,261
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5464,068
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9994,349
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8883,659
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0713,773
ChibaJapan 12,4607,743
ChichibuJapan 12,3687,686
ChichijimaJapan 12,6167,840
ChoshiJapan 12,5287,785
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3393,318
ChilekaMalawi 343213
ChitedzeMalawi 12175
ChitipaMalawi 446277
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4419,595
ComitanMexico 14,0838,751
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3578,300
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5506,556
ChoirMongolia 10,0406,239
CasablancaMorocco 6,7624,202
ChindeMozambique 689428
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3704,580
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1977,579
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6767,877
CondegaNicaragua 13,4358,349
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1154,422
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2016,961
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3827,073
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3797,071
ChhorPakistan 5,9343,687
ChitralPakistan 6,8794,275
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0805,643
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4075,846
CajamarcaPeru 12,0617,495
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0267,473
ChiclayoPeru 12,2157,591
ChimbotePeru 12,0007,457
CuzcoPeru 11,1696,941
CzestochowaPoland 7,2874,528
CoimbraPortugal 7,3294,554
CalafatRomania 6,4834,028
CeahlauRomania 6,7804,213
ClujRomania 6,7794,213
ConstantaRomania 6,4464,006
CraiovaRomania 6,5054,042
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0686,878
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6956,024
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1177,530
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4638,366
Cape UelenRussia 13,9418,663
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3527,675
CaraRussia 11,0186,847
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5065,286
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8337,975
ChitaRussia 10,5826,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5946,583
CokurdahRussia 12,3577,679
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4137,092
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,6631,655
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3677,064
CaceresSpain 7,1504,443
CadizSpain 6,9094,293
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9714,332
CordobaSpain 6,9284,305
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6993,542
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3075,162
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1995,095
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1175,044
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2555,129
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1115,040
ChumphonThailand 7,8244,862
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0143,737
CorumTurkey 6,0323,748
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6904,157
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6764,149
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0254,987
CernovcyUkraine 6,9274,305
ChernigovUkraine 7,2424,500
CarrascoUruguay 9,0195,604
ColoniaUruguay 9,1845,707
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2276,976
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7198,525
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5537,801
Camden, ScUsa 13,0108,085
Canton, NyUsa 12,4517,737
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2178,834
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5117,775
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9107,401
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Casper, WyUsa 14,9309,278
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6679,735
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6937,887
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8237,968
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9058,641
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9138,024
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9228,030
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0418,104
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0008,079
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7687,934
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8978,636
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2947,640
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2527,613
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9068,020
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7589,171
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8929,254
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5148,398
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,17710,053
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0518,110
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8679,239
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3008,264
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2858,256
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1468,169
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1238,776
Clark, SdUsa 14,2178,835
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9298,656
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5298,407
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9469,287
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0358,100
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6928,508
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2099,451
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2868,256
College Park, MdUsa 12,6347,851
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9859,312
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9488,668
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0218,092
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4028,328
Columbus, InUsa 13,4158,336
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2298,842
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1368,163
Conception, MoUsa 14,1528,794
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3838,938
Conway, ArUsa 14,0048,702
Conway, ScUsa 12,8267,970
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Corning, ArUsa 13,8988,636
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2967,641
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6299,091
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4648,988
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5617,806
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8869,872
Covington, LaUsa 13,8718,620
Covington, TnUsa 13,8098,581
Crete, NeUsa 14,2848,876
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,8569,232
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8794,274
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8794,274
CaracasVenezuela 11,2907,016
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8766,759
CoroVenezuela 11,6107,214
ChipataZambia 117
ChomaZambia 688428
ChipingeZimbabwe 728453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -