Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5484,069
BustAfghanistan 6,0633,768
BatnaAlgeria 6,1483,820
BecharAlgeria 6,2443,880
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2983,914
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1263,807
BiskraAlgeria 6,0863,782
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4143,364
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7795,455
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6175,355
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6315,363
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9974,970
ByrdAntarctica 9,4755,888
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4655,881
BarilocheArgentina 10,1256,292
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2465,745
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3937,080
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1517,551
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5105,909
BrestBelarus 7,3634,575
BrusselsBelgium 7,6734,768
Belize CityBelize 13,6918,508
BeninBenin 4,0062,489
BohiconBenin 4,0862,539
BermudaBermuda 11,4867,137
BageBrazil 8,9135,539
BambuiBrazil 8,3195,169
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0705,015
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8654,887
BarcelosBrazil 10,5746,571
BarraBrazil 8,1975,094
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5525,314
BarreirasBrazil 8,3705,201
BelémBrazil 9,0015,593
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1085,039
BelterraBrazil 9,6706,009
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3435,184
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6135,352
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1785,082
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6045,347
BrevesBrazil 9,2135,725
BurgasBulgaria 6,2653,893
BurundiBurundi 1,203748
BatouriCameroon 2,8451,768
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1367,541
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3939,565
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1678,182
Banff, AbCanada 14,9579,294
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7547,925
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0806,885
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8839,248
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8108,581
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0589,357
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6217,843
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3449,535
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1358,784
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2778,872
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6787,257
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5159,641
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3616,438
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1159,392
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3158,274
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5361,576
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8721,785
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9896,207
BeijingChina 10,4536,496
BarranquillaColombia 12,1447,547
Benito SalasColombia 12,0157,466
BogotáColombia 11,9357,416
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1564,447
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0461,272
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9741,227
BaniDominican Republic 11,8157,342
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7517,302
BahariyaEgypt 4,6852,911
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7532,954
BiarritzFrance 7,2344,496
BordeauxFrance 7,3174,547
BrestFrance 7,8084,852
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,63510,337
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,63710,338
BitamGabon 2,9091,808
BanjulGambia 6,1953,850
BerlinGermany 7,5814,711
BrockenGermany 7,5804,710
BokeGuinea 5,8983,665
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0193,740
BudapestHungary 6,9324,308
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9214,301
BangaloreIndia 5,7763,589
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6683,522
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9364,310
BikanerIndia 6,3783,963
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3625,818
BabolsarIran 5,9833,718
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2203,244
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9523,698
Bandar LengehIran 5,0733,152
BirjandIran 5,8963,664
BushehrIran 5,1283,187
BaghdadIraq 5,3583,330
BasraIraq 5,1793,218
BelmulletIreland 8,5505,313
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3615,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3053,918
BergamoItaly 6,9854,340
BolognaItaly 6,8184,237
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0134,358
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1663,832
BrindisiItaly 6,2243,868
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5882,851
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7862,974
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9484,939
BeirutLebanon 5,2873,285
BenghaziLibya 5,2513,263
BirzaiLithuania 7,8004,847
BitolaMacedonia 6,1913,847
BlantyreMalawi 343213
BvumbweMalawi 369229
BintuluMalaysia 9,0645,633
BamakoMali 5,3433,320
Bko-SMali 5,3313,312
BougounMali 5,2243,246
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4514,008
BaitagMongolia 8,8685,511
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2605,754
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9856,205
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4176,473
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3196,412
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4925,898
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3676,442
BulganMongolia 9,8106,096
BhamawMyanmar 8,1835,085
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8958,013
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1308,159
BilmaNiger 4,1912,604
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2852,663
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8496,120
BergenNorway 8,5845,334
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5825,333
BjornoyaNorway 9,8506,121
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1195,666
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9615,568
BadinPakistan 5,8023,605
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5194,051
BalakotPakistan 6,8624,264
BarkhanPakistan 6,2673,894
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6177,840
BascoPhilippines 10,4736,508
BialystokPoland 7,4774,647
BejaPortugal 7,1244,427
BragancaPortugal 7,3634,575
BistritaRomania 6,8084,231
BucharestRomania 6,5004,039
BajkitRussia 10,0346,235
BarabinskRussia 8,7815,456
BarnaulRussia 8,8865,522
BerezovoRussia 9,0605,630
BiserRussia 8,3735,203
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5177,157
BogdarinRussia 10,6706,630
BogucanyRussia 9,9106,158
BomnakRussia 11,6457,237
BorRussia 9,7456,056
BorzjaRussia 10,7526,681
BratskRussia 10,0376,237
BelgradeSerbia 6,6134,110
BoSierra Leone 5,4513,387
BontheSierra Leone 5,5043,420
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0424,376
BerberaSomalia 3,0111,871
BusanSouth Korea 11,4557,118
BadajozSpain 7,1304,431
BarcelonaSpain 6,8664,267
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2424,500
BabanusaSudan 2,8271,757
BaselSwitzerland 7,2434,501
BernSwitzerland 7,1844,464
BangkokThailand 8,0825,022
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0935,029
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0595,008
BizerteTunisia 6,1403,816
BalikesirTurkey 5,9433,693
BursaTurkey 5,9973,727
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4844,029
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4945,278
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4255,236
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4275,237
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0555,006
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9044,912
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8404,872
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,28510,119
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7949,193
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6107,836
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5748,435
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5758,436
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8388,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9868,691
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5419,036
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0038,080
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1327,539
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6459,101
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8538,609
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,32410,144
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6469,101
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2167,591
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0848,752
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4158,958
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2958,262
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,9169,269
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5437,794
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5438,416
Bishop, CaUsa 16,11410,013
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3388,910
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9458,044
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0378,101
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4839,621
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3958,324
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3057,647
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7189,146
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,5559,666
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6998,512
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4157,715
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1367,541
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5418,414
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4408,352
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8418,601
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4909,004
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3087,648
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9348,658
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1268,157
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6977,890
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6288,468
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5239,025
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8618,613
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6419,098
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0118,706
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9239,895
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9188,028
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1358,162
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7627,931
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0798,749
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9988,077
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8128,583
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3077,648
Burns, OregonUsa 15,7289,773
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8004,226
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0456,864
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5407,171
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 823512
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 836519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -