Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Msekera Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Msekera Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Msekera Agromet with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8113,611
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3863,969
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3883,969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1833,842
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2405,742
AzulArgentina 9,3145,788
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5426,551
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7225,420
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5146,533
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3926,457
AmberleyAustralia 12,1027,521
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1423,816
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0373,752
AimoresBrazil 7,8194,859
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6784,771
AltamiraBrazil 9,3595,816
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8236,104
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0985,032
ApodiBrazil 7,7424,811
AracajuBrazil 7,5454,688
AracuaiBrazil 7,9674,951
AragarcasBrazil 9,0525,625
AraxaBrazil 8,4255,235
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6014,723
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4629,608
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,4169,580
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8808,625
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9586,809
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5837,198
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3858,318
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6238,465
AbecheChad 3,3192,062
AntofagastaChile 10,6896,642
AricaChile 10,8496,742
AltaiChina 8,7555,440
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2107,588
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1877,573
AraucaColombia 11,6237,223
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8927,390
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7417,296
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8687,375
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9933,103
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8393,007
AswanEgypt 4,1832,599
AsyutEgypt 4,5272,813
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8068,579
AsmaraEritrea 3,2922,046
AssabEritrea 3,1741,973
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6091,621
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6424,127
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,24710,718
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1773,217
AccraGhana 4,2002,610
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0993,790
AthensGreece 5,8173,615
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7883,596
AasiaatGreenland 11,2366,982
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5126,532
AputiteqGreenland 10,4056,466
AkureyriIceland 9,7616,066
AgraIndia 6,6824,152
AhmedabadIndia 5,9733,712
AkolaIndia 6,1803,840
AllahabadIndia 6,8744,271
AmritsarIndia 6,7584,200
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5146,534
AbadanIran 5,1743,215
ArakIran 5,6103,486
AlbengaItaly 6,8774,274
AlgheroItaly 6,5344,060
AmendolaItaly 6,3763,962
AnconaItaly 6,6564,136
ArezzoItaly 6,6914,158
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5442,824
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4852,787
AbashiriJapan 12,7877,946
AburatsuJapan 11,6237,223
AikawaJapan 12,3007,644
AjiroJapan 12,3677,685
AkitaJapan 12,4637,745
AkuneJapan 11,5167,156
AomoriJapan 12,5187,779
AsahikawaJapan 12,6377,852
AsosanJapan 11,6097,214
AmmanJordan 5,0873,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7674,827
AinaziLatvia 7,9884,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,6421,021
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,9101,187
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6921,051
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,8181,130
AtarMauritania 6,2693,896
AgalegaMauritius 2,6381,639
AcapulcoMexico 14,8989,258
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3485,809
AltaiMongolia 9,2015,718
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6455,994
AgadirMorocco 6,6554,135
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7714,829
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1607,556
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6877,884
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0978,139
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3977,703
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1458,169
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3178,275
AgadezNiger 4,3452,700
AsuncionParaguay 9,3845,832
ArequipaPeru 11,0406,860
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3856,454
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3169,518
AradRomania 6,7464,192
AjanRussia 12,2247,596
AldanRussia 11,4617,122
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2644,514
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1645,695
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5517,799
AnadyrRussia 13,7388,537
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7165,416
ArmavirRussia 6,5774,087
AstrakhanRussia 6,8414,251
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9549,914
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5854,713
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8544,259
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7304,182
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7014,164
Abu HamedSudan 3,6912,294
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9391,826
AqiqSudan 3,5982,236
ArbaatSudan 3,7542,333
AromaSudan 3,3022,052
AtbaraSudan 3,4892,168
Abu KamalSyria 5,4173,366
AleppoSyria 5,5633,457
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2795,145
AtakpameTogo 4,1992,609
AdanaTurkey 5,6373,503
AfyonTurkey 5,8313,623
AnkaraTurkey 5,9603,704
AntalyaTurkey 5,6213,493
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3243,930
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5015,283
AberporthUk 8,1395,058
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1425,059
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4604,015
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6844,154
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8663,024
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8563,018
ArtigasUruguay 9,1585,691
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7468,542
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2298,842
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,7089,761
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7559,169
Ada, MnUsa 14,0668,740
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2048,205
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1038,142
Akron, OhUsa 13,0048,081
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1369,405
Albany, GaUsa 13,2978,263
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3627,682
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9158,647
Albion, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2939,503
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7978,574
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2568,859
Algona, IaUsa 13,9848,690
Alice, TxUsa 14,6759,119
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5027,769
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6999,134
Alma, MiUsa 13,2698,245
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1208,153
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1729,428
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8619,235
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2977,642
Amite, LaUsa 13,9228,651
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7299,153
Anderson, InUsa 13,4008,327
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1898,196
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7107,898
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2048,205
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2129,453
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4028,328
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1048,143
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1468,169
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6348,473
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7839,807
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1748,808
Athens, GaUsa 13,2248,218
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3278,282
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4297,724
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4478,978
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2348,845
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1028,142
Augusta, MtUsa 15,0619,359
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5308,408
Austin, TxUsa 14,6119,080
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0954,409
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3014,537
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5207,158
AdenYemen 3,2492,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -